ID 125776510 © Chelsie Bakken | Dreamstime.com

Week 4 High School Football Scoreboard

Check Out The Scores From Around Southwestern Pennsylvania Friday Night

September 21, 2018 - 11:40 pm
Categories: 

PITTSBURGH (93.7 The Fan) - It was another busy night in communities across Southwestern Pennsylvania  as the Friday Night Lights were on for Week 4 of the High School Football season.

Below are all the final scores throughout the region:

CLASS 6A

Pittsburgh Central Catholic defeat Bethel Park 7-6

Seneca Valley defeat Butler 37-0

Canon-McMillan defeat Hempfield 20-14

North Allegheny defeat Mount Lebanon 34-3

Pine Richland defeat Norwin 44-7

CLASS 5A

Pittsburgh Central Catholic defeat Bethel Park 7-6

Greater Latrobe defeat Connellsville 49-14

Woodland Hills defeat Baldwin 12-0

Fox Chapel defeat Hampton 27-6

West Allegheny defeat Upper St. Clair 29-12

Moon defeat Chartiers Valley 26-0

Penn Hills defeat Kiski Area 64-28

Mars defeat Armstrong 42-15

Peters Township defeat North Hills 35-7

Penn Trafford defeat Albert Galletin 70-0

Gateway defeat Ringgold 62-0

Franklin Regional defeat Shaler Area 35-21

CLASS 4A

New Castle defeat West Mifflin 14-0

Knoch defeat Ambridge 56-0

Greensburg Salem defeat Laurel Highlands 48-12

Belle Vernon defeat Indiana 49-14

Thomas Jefferson defeat Trinity 48-0

Highlands defeat Beaver 40-19

Blackhawk vs Montour (Game Postponed/ Will Resume Tomorrow At 10 am)

Gateway defeat Ringgold 62-0

South Fayette vs Hopewell (Game Postponed/Will Resume Tomorrow At 10 am)

CLASS 3A

Freeport defeat Uniontown 55-16

Aliquippa defeat Beaver Falls 39-0

South Park defeat Waynesburg Central 41-7

Derry defeat North Catholic 27-0

Yough defeat Burrell 35-6

Deer Lakes defeat Mount Pleasant 42-14

Central Valley defeat Keystone Oaks 28-27

Elizabeth Forward defeat Quaker Valley 7-6

South Fayette vs Hopewell (Game Postponed/Will Resume Tomorrow At 10 am)

CLASS 2A

Steubenville (OH) defeat University Prep 35-8

Burgettstown vs South Side (Game Postponed/ Will Resume Tomorrow At Noon)

McGuffey defeat Beth Center 48-14

Serra Catholic defeat Carlynton 35-15

Avonworth defeat Apollo Ridge 42-6

Steel Valley defeat Valley 42-0

Southmoreland defeat Brownsville 59-0

Charleroi defeat Carmichaels 69-7

Freedom defeat Ellwood City 35-13

Riverside defeat Shenango 48-13

South Allegheny defeat Fort Cherry 27-12

Frazier defeat Brentwood 14-6

Shady Side Academy defeat Neshannock 56-14

Seton-Lasalle defeat New Brighton 19-17

Washington defeat California 41-25

CLASS 1A

Jeannette defeat Springdale 58-0

West Greene defeat Monessan 24-6

United defeat Homer Center 14-13

Marion Center defeat Northern Cambria 28-12

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart defeat Bishop Canevin 42-0

Rochester defeat Union 43-6

Imani Christian defeat Greensburg Central Catholic 36-21

Leechburg defeat Riverview 41-12

Jefferson-Morgan defeat Avella 46-13

Bentworth defeat Mapleton 49-0

Clairton defeat Laurel 25-12

Sto-Rox defeat Chartiers Houston 56-0

Washington defeat California 41-25

Bellefonte defeat Tyrone 31-14

Allderdice defeat Perry Traditional Academy 29-6

Purchase Line defeat Blairsville 22-20

Don't forget to head out to Monte Cello's in Wexford or tune in to 93.7 The Fan on Thursday's at 7 pm for our Power of Bowser Quest For The Best High School Football Show hosted by Mike White of the Pittsburgh Post Gazette

 

 

___
Follow 93.7 The Fan: Facebook | Twitter | Instagram
Listen to 93.7 The Fan on the Radio.com App - Download Now